Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

2015 Norman K. Denzin Qualitative Research Award

Beatrice Allegranti (Recipient), May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

28 Good deeds in London 2017

Joel Vos (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Lecturer of the Year (Nominated)

Jogie, Melissa (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACE Travel grants x 3 - also in 2002 and 2000

Fiona Sampson (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AHRC Creative Practitioner Fellowship

Fiona Sampson (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AHRC grant research

David, Ann R. (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Fagon Award (runner up)

Judith Bryan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Allan Martin Award

Iain Johnston-White (Recipient), 11 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anthony Denning Award

Helena Hammond (Recipient), 17 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Council Grant - 'time to write' and professional development

Judith Bryan (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Excellence

Paul Bretherton (Recipient), 25 Jul 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BERA ECR Award 2017

Henning, Lucy (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Conference Paper Award

Ellis L.C. Osabutey (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper

Annie Chen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Elaine Harris (Recipient), Deryl Northcott (Recipient), Moataz Elmassri (Recipient) & Jari Huikku (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Published Paper Award

Michelle Cottle (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best SERVSIG Conference Paper Award-Finalist

Oznur Yurt (Recipient), Tuncdan Baltacioglu (Recipient) & Ebru Aglamaz (Recipient), 16 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Betty Trask Grant

Judith Bryan (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biographers' Club Slightly Foex Prize (shortlist)

Fiona Sampson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bonnie Bird Choreography Award

Efrosini Protopapa (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bonnie Bird New Choreography Award

Nicola Conibere (Recipient), 1 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Academy Postdoctoral Fellowship

Louise Lee (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

British Champion

Murray, Alison Morag (Recipient), 25 Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Society of Criminology Book Prize

Elisabeth Carter (Recipient), 28 Jun 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CAPITAL Research Fellow

Fiona Sampson (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Charles Angoff Award

Fiona Sampson (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cholmondeley Award

Fiona Sampson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Colin Gunton Memorial Prize

Cocksworth, Ashley (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Community integration awards 2017

Caroline Oliver (Recipient), 26 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coping with chronic pain: an in-depth study on the lived experience of pain

Joel Vos (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CyCSEA Award

Rachel Mason (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

D2 of the UKPSF and Fellowship of the HEA

Oznur Yurt (Recipient), 28 Sep 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Dance Magazine.Video of the Month award January 2020

Heike Salzer (Recipient) & Ana Baer (Recipient), 5 Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

"Dies Academicus" prize

Lamont, Alison (Recipient), 28 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

D'Olhar Festival - honourable mention award 2017

Heike Salzer (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Research Paper of the Year 2014

Gilleen, James (Recipient), 1 Aug 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Edwin Ziegfield International Award in Art Education

Rachel Mason (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Best Paper Award

Ellis L.C. Osabutey (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Literati Outstanding reviewer award

Elaine Harris (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Atlas of Poetry Prize

Fiona Sampson (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Evelyn Encelot Prize for European Women Poets (shortlist)

Fiona Sampson (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)